achievement_archive_banner-2

Holistic Achievements

Sports

13th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2017

13th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2017
1st International Sword Participated Tan Xin Yi Bess (5E)
Formulated 4-Duan Sword Silver Ng Lu Jun Ryan (6F)
Formulated 3-Duan Nanquan Silver Javier Kok (5E)
Formulated 24 Style Taijiquan Participated Zandra Tan
Formulated 3-Duan Nanquan Participated Tan Yu Xuan Amy (3E)
Formulated 4-Duan Broadsword Silver Nicolas How Yi Hong (6E)
1st International Boardsword Participated Tan Yi Xuan Amy (3E)
Formulated 4-Duan Spear Participated Ng Lu Jun Ryan (6F)
Formulated 4-Duan Cudgel Participated Nicolas How Yi Hong (6E)

SSP-SAA Primary Schools Track & Field Invitational Meet 2017

The invitational SSP-SAA Primary Schools Track & Field Invitational Meet 2017
was held on Saturday, 18 February at the Singapore Sports School.

Ezra from 6D participated in 2 events and achieved remarkable results in a competitive field of participants.

Long Jump, B Division 2nd Ezra Nur Iman Bin Zainal, 6D
60m Sprint, B Division 6th Ezra Nur Iman Bin Zainal, 6D

Singapore Sports School Primary School Invitational Fencing Championships 2016

Bronze
(Senior Boys Epee)

Tim Shee Zhe Guang (6E)

Bronze
(Junior Girls Epee)

Cheyanne Koh Lok Qing (5F)

Singapore Minime Fencing Championships 2016

Bronze
(U12 Men's Eppe)

Kieron Kok Zi Hua (6C)

SSP Primary School Invitational Fencing Championship 2015

Tim Shee Zhe Guang (5F) participated in the SSP Primary School Invitational Fencing Championship 2015 on 18th April.

After qualifying from his group into the second round of competition, he faced off with
the first and second seeded player in the semi-finals and final respectively.

He bested both of them to clinch the gold medal for the Junior Boys’ Category.

tim-lunging-at-opponent_2015 tim-gold-medal_2015
Picture (left): Tim making a lunge against his opponent. Picture (second from right): Tim on the winners’ podium with the other medalists.

Cheyanne Koh Lok Qing (4D) participated in the SSP
Primary School Invitational Fencing Championship 2015 on 18th April.

She managed to win opponents who were bigger in size than she is
and she fought valiantly before bowing out in the semi-finals
to clinch the bronze medal for the Junior Girls’ Category.

cheyanne-posing_2015Top: Cheyanne posing for the camera with her medal.

cheyanne-bronze-medal_2015 cheyanne-in-action_2015
Picture (left bottom): Cheyanne (second from left) on the winners’ podium with the other medalists.
Picture (right bottom): Cheyanne in action

Singapore Sports School Primary School Invitational Fencing Championships 2015

Gold
(Junior Boys Epee)

Tim Shee Zhe Guang (5F)

Bronze
(Junior Girls Epee)

Cheyanne Koh Lok Qing (4D)

Rope Skipping

Innova Rope Skipping Team made up of pupils from Primary 2 to Primary 6 pupils
took part in the North Zone Rope Skipping Competition 2015.

They achieved overall first for Junior Boys and overall second for Junior Girls.

They had shown teamwork and sportsmanship throughout the competition.

ropeskip_2015_1

Track and Field

The "Supernova", Innova Primary School track and field team, took part in 4 main events early this year.
The team had progressed well so far. The hard work and dedication of the athletes,
as well as the teachers in charge and the coaches paid off as they managed to win several medals in these events.

The highlight being the medals won during the Singapore Primary School National Track and Field Championship.
Ezra Nur Iman from class 4C, came in 2nd in the 200m D-division boys and Intan Nur Dahfina came in 4th in the A-division Long jump.
Another Athlete, Nureena Putri Abdullah came in 6th place in the finals of the 200m D-division girls.

Well done "Supernova"!

trankandfield_2015 tf_1592_2015
Picture (top left): Ezra Nur Iman 4C and Intan Nur Dahfina Picture (top right): Nureena Putri Abdullah 4B
tf_1177_2015 trankandfield_2015_2
tf_1311_2015 trankandfield_2015_3

North Zone Inter-Primary Schools Volleyball Championship
23 January - 11 February 2015

9795_volleyball

JUNIOR BOYS 4TH

4E CHAN DE KANG
5C TAN ZHI CONG NICHOLAS
5B KISHORE S/O JAGATHEESH
5C FATHIR ADRYAN
5B SOHAIL IRFAN
5C HO JUN WEI
5A JACOB ONG
5A HINS CHOO
4E TITUS LIM YU HENG

Performing Arts
Uniformed Groups
Clubs & Societies